2017 VIVO IPL 10 Latest News - Schedule has been announced, First match will be between Defending Champions Sunrisers Hyderabad and Royal Challengers Bangalore on Wednesday, 5th April, 2017 in Hyderabad

2017 IPL10 Points Table

2017 IPL10 Points Table

TeamsMPWinLossNR
RRPoints
Rising Pune Supergiants
00
00
0000+0.00000
Mumbai Indians
00
00
0000+0.00000
Royal Challengers Bangalore
00
000000+0.00000
Gujarat Lions
00
00
0000+0.00000
Kolkata Knight Riders
00
00
00
00+0.00000
Sunrisers Hyderabad
00
00
00
000.00000
Delhi Daredevils
00
00
00
000.0000
Kings XI Punjab
00
0000
000.00000

Wednesday, March 29, 2017

2017 VIVO IPL 10 Schedule - 2017 IPL10 Fixtures, IPL 10 Timetable, Venues and Timing

2017 VIVO IPL 10 Schedule - 2017 IPL10 Fixtures, IPL 10 Timetable, Venues and Timing

2017 VIVO IPL10 schedule has been announced, starting from Wednesday, 5th April,2017 with the match between defending champions Sunrisers Hyderabad and and last year runner-up Royal Challengers Bangalore in Hyderabad. 8 teams will have 60

matches with 56 league matches where each team will play other team on home and away basis and 2 Qualifiers and 1

Eliminator and a Final on Sunday, 21st May, 2017 at Mumbai.

Find the complete schedule of 2017 IPL10 - Indian Premier League.

League Matches Schedule:

Wednesday, 5th April, 2017

1st Match: Night
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Thursday, 6th April, 2017

2nd Match: Night
Rising Pune Supergiant vs Mumbai Indians
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Friday, 7th April, 2017

3rd Match: Night
Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Saturday, 8th April, 2017

4th Match: Day/Night
Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiant
Venue: Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

5th Match: Night
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Sunday, 9th April, 2017

6th Match: Day/Night
Kings Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad 
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

7th Match: Night
Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Monday, 10th April, 2017

8th Match: Night
Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Venue: Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Tuesay, 11th April, 2017

9th Match: Night
Rising Pune Supergiant vs Delhi Daredevils
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Wednesay, 12th April, 2017

10th Match: Night
Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Thursday, 13th April, 2017

11th Match: Night
Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Friday, 14th April, 2017

12th Match: Day/Night
Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians 
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore  
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

13th Match: Night
Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiant 
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot  
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Saturday, 15th April, 2017

14th Match: Day/Night
Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad 
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata 
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

15th Match: Night
Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab 
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Sunday, 16th April, 2017

16th Match: Day/Night
Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions  
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai  
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

17th Match: Night
Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiant  
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore  
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Monday, 17th April, 2017

18th Match: Day/Night
Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders  
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi   
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

19th Match: Night
Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab  
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Tuesday, 18th April, 2017

20th Match: Night
Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore 
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Wednesday, 19th April, 2017

21st Match: Night
Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils 
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Thursday, 20th April, 2017

22nd Match: Night
Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians  
Venue: Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Friday, 21st April, 2017

23rd Match: Night
Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat Lions  
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Saturday, 22nd April, 2017

24th Match: Day/Night
Rising Pune Supergiant v Sunrisers Hyderabad  
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune  
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

25th Match: Night
Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils  
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Sunday, 23rd April, 2017

26th Match: Day/Night
Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab 
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot  
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

27th Match: Night
Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore   
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Monday, 24th April, 2017

28th Match: Night
Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiant  
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai  
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Tuesday, 25th April, 2017

29th Match: Night
Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad   
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Wednesday, 26th April, 2017

30th Match: Night
Rising Pune Supergiant v Kolkata Knight Riders   
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Thursday, 27th April, 2017

31st Match: Night
Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions    
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Friday, 28th April, 2017

32nd Match: Day/Night
Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils  
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata 
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

33rd Match: Night
Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad   
Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Saturday, 29th April, 2017

34th Match: Day/Night
Rising Pune Supergiant v Royal Challengers Bangalore   
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune 
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

35th Match: Night
Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians    
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Sunday, 30th April, 2017

36th Match: Day/Night
Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils  
Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh 
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

37th Match: Night
Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders     
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Monday, 1st May, 2017

38th Match: Day/Night
Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore   
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

39th Match: Night
Rising Pune Supergiant v Gujarat Lions     
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST


Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017

40th Match: Night
Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad    
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi  
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017

41st Match: Night
Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiant    
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata   
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Thursday, 4th May, 2017

42nd Match: Night
Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions     
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi    
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Friday, 5th May, 2017

43rd Match: Night
Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab    
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore    
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Saturday, 6th May, 2017

44th Match: Day/Night
Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiant   
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad 
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

45th Match: Night
Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians      
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Sunday, 7th May, 2017

46th Match: Day/Night
Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders    
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore 
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

47th Match: Night
Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions       
Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Monday, 8th May, 2017

48th Match: Night
Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians    
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad   
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Tuesday, 9th May, 2017

49th Match: Night
Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders     
Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh    
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Wednesday, 10th May, 2017

50th Match: Night
Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils     
Venue: Green Park, Kanpur    
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Thursday, 11th May, 2017

51st Match: Night
Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab      
Venue: GWankhede Stadium, Mumbai    
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Friday, 12th May, 2017

52nd Match: Night
Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiant      
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi    
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Saturday, 13th May, 2017

53rd Match: Day/Night
Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad     
Venue: Green Park, Kanpur  
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

54th Match: Night
Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians       
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Sunday, 14th May, 2017

55th Match: Day/Night
Rising Pune Supergiant v Kings XI Punjab     
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune   
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST

56th Match: Night
Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore        
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

IPL 10 Qualifier and Eliminator Matches Schedule:

Tuesday, 16th May, 2017

57th Match: Qualifier1 - Night
TBC vs TBC     
Venue: TBC          
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Wednesday, 17th May, 2017

58th Match: Eliminator - Night
TBC vs TBC     
Venue: TBC          
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Friday, 19th May, 2017

59th Match: Qualifier 2 - Night
TBC vs TBC     
Venue: TBC          
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

2017 IPL10 Grand Finale Schedule:

Sunday, 221st May, 2017

60th Match: Final - Night
TBC vs TBC     
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad        
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Friday, March 11, 2016

2016 VIVO IPL 9 Schedule - 2016 IPL9 Fixtures, IPL 9 Timetable, Venues and Timing

2016 VIVO IPL 9 Schedule - 2016 IPL9 Fixtures, IPL 9 Timetable, Venues and Timing

After much delay 2016 VIVO IPL9 schedule has finally been announced, starting from Saturday, 9th April with the match between defending champions Mumbai Indians and newly formed Rising Pune Supergiants. 8 teams will have 60 matches with 56 league matches where each team will play other team on home and away basis and 2 Qualifiers and 1 Eliminator and a Final on Sunday, 29th May, 2016 at Mumbai.

Find the complete schedule of 2016 IPL9 - Indian Premier League.

League Matches Schedule:

Saturday, 9th April, 2016

1st Match: Night
Mumbai Indians
vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Venue:
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai  
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Sunday, 10th April, 2016
 

2nd Match: Night
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils
Venue: 
Eden Gardens, Kolkata 

Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST 

Monday, 11th April, 2016
 

3rd Match: Night
Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions
Venue: 
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST 

Tuesday, 12th April, 2016
 

4th Match: Night
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Venue: 
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST 

Wednesday, 13th April, 2016
 

5th Match: Night
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians
Venue:
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Thursday, 14th April, 2016
 

6th Match: Night
Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Venue: 
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Friday, 15th April, 2016
 

7th Match: Night
Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab
Venue: 
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Saturday, 16th April, 2016
 

8th Match: Day/Night
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Venue: 
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST 

9th Match: Night
Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions
Venue: 
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Sunday, 17th April, 2016
 

10th Match: Day/Night
Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh 
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST 

11th Match: Night
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils
Venue: 
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST 

Monday, 18th April, 2016
 

12th Match: Night
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians
Venue: 
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST 

Tuesday, 19th April, 2016
 

13th Match: Night
Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Venue: 
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Wednesday, 20th April, 2016
 

14th Match: Night
Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Venue: 
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST 

Thursday, 21st April, 2016
 

15th Match: Night
Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Venue: 
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST 

Friday, 22nd April, 2016
 

16th Match: Night
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Saturday, 23rd April, 2016
 

17th Match: Day/Night
Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians
Venue: 
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST 

18th Match: Night
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab
Venue: 
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Sunday, 24th April, 2016
 

19th Match: Day/Night
Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST 

20th Match: Night
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST 

Monday, 25th April, 2016
 


21st Match: Night
Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians
Venue: Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST 

Tuesday, 26th April, 2016
 

22nd Match: Night 
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad  
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Wednesday, 27th April, 2016
 

23rd Match: Night  
Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi  
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST 

Thursday, 28th April, 2016
 

24th Match: Night  
Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders

Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai   
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Friday, 29th April, 2016
 

25th Match: Night  
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune   
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST 

Saturday, 30th April, 2016
 

26th Match: Day/Night
Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Venue: 
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi 
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST 

27th Match: Night
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Venue: 
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Sunday, 1st May, 2016
 

28th Match: Day/Night
Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab 
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST 

29th Match: Night
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST


Monday, 2nd May, 2016
 

30th Match: Night
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore  
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST
 
Tuesday, 3rd May, 2016
 

31st Match: Night
Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils
Venue: Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot  
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Wednesday, 4th May, 2016
 

32nd Match: Night
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata  
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST
 
Thursday, 5th May, 2016
 

33rd Match: Night
Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Venue: Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST 
 
Friday, 6th May, 2016
 

34th Match: Night
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST  
 
Saturday, 7th May, 2016
 

35th Match: Day/Night
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiant
Venue: 
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST 

36th Match: Night
Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils
Venue: 
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Sunday, 8th May, 2016
 

37th Match: Day/Night
Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai  
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST 

38th Match: Night
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST  
 
Monday, 9th May, 2016
 


39th Match: Night
Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Venue: Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur  
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST   
 
Tuesday, 10th May, 2016
 

40th Match: Night
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune   
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST    
 
Wednesday, 11th May, 2016
 

41st Match: Night
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai Indians
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore   
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST     
 
Thursday, 12th May, 2016
 

42nd Match: Night
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils
Venue: Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad   
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST   
 
Friday, 13th May, 2016
 

43rd Match: Night
Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai    
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST      
 
Saturday, 14th May, 2016
 

44th Match: Day/Night
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST 

45th Match: Night
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Venue: 
Eden Gardens, Kolkata 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Sunday, 15th May, 2016
 

46th Match: Day/Night
Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai  
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST 

47th Match: Night
Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Venue: Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST 

Monday, 16th May, 2016
 


48th Match: Night
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata  
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST 

Tuesday, 17th May, 2016
 

49th Match: Night
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Daredevils
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune  
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST
 
Wednesday, 18th May, 2016
 

50th Match: Night
Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore   
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST
  
Thursday, 19th May, 2016

51st Match: Night
Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Venue: TBC    
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST
 
Friday, 20th May, 2016

52nd Match: Night
Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Venue: Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur    
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST
 
Saturday, 21st May, 2016
 

53rd Match: Day/Night
Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST 

54th Match: Night
Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians
Venue:
TBC 
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Sunday, 22nd May, 2016
 

55th Match: Day/Night
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Venue: Eden Gardens, Kolkata  
Timing: 10:30 GMT | 16:00 IST 

56th Match: Night
Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore
Venue: Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur  
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

IPL 9 Qualifier and Eliminator Matches Schedule:

Tuesday, 24th May, 2016

57th Match: Qualifier1 - Night
TBC vs TBC    
 
Venue: M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore             
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Wednesday, 25th May, 2016

58th Match: Eliminator - Night
TBC vs TBC  
  
 
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune            
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST

Friday, 27th May, 2016

59th Match: Qualifier 2 - Night
TBC vs TBC 
   
 
Venue: Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune           
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST


2016 IPL9 Grand Finale Schedule:

Sunday, 29th May, 2016

60th Match: Final - Night 
TBC vs TBC      
Venue: Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai          
Timing: 14:30 GMT | 20:00 IST